PRIVACY POLICY

Article 1 : Preamble

This privacy policy applies to the site : https://www.residencelesecureuils.com

This Privacy Policy is intended to expose users of the site to :

The way in which their personal data are collected and processed. All data that could identify a user should be considered as personal data. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or his IP address, what are the rights of users regarding these data, who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed and to whom this data is transmitted. Possibly, the site's policy regarding "cookie" files. This privacy policy supplements the legal notices.

Article 2 : General principles for data collection and processing

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of site users' data complies with the following principles:

Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, it will be indicated to the user that his data are collected, and for what reasons his data is collected.

Finalités limitées : la collecte et le traitement des données sont exécutés pour répondre à un ou plusieurs objectifs déterminés dans les présentes conditions générales d’utilisation.

Minimizing the collection and processing of data: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected.

Conservation of data reduced in time : the data are kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed. If the shelf life can not be communicated to the user.

Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions set out above. after listed:

  • The user has expressly consented to the treatment     

  • The treatment is necessary for the good performance of a contract   

  • Treatment meets a legal obligation     

  • The treatment is due to a need to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person    

  • The treatment can be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a mission of public interest or that comes under the exercise of the public authority    

  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

Article 3 : Personal data collected and processed in connection with the navigation on the site

A. DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the Résidence Les Écureuils website are as follows :     

  • E-mail adress     

  • first and last name     

  • address     

  • phone number

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site :     

  • When the visitor buys services online

Moreover, during a payment on the site, it will be kept in the computer systems of the publisher of the site a proof of the transaction including the purchase order and the invoice.

The data controller will keep all the data collected for a period of: 3 years in his computer systems and under reasonable security conditions.

The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes :     

  • the location and IP address data are recorded to improve the quality of our services but also to improve the security of our website.

Article 4 : Data Controller and Data Protection Officer

A. DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The person in charge of the processing of personal data is : Résidence Les Écureuils

The person responsible for data processing can be contacted by email at the following address : residencelesecureuils@orange.fr

The person responsible for data processing is responsible for determining the purposes and means used for the processing of personal data.

B. OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data controller undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.

 

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the site is secure. An SSL certificate ("Secure Socket Layer" Certificate) aims to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

 

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.

 

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller commits to inform the user by any means.

C. DELEGATE TO DATA PROTECTION

The role of the Data Protection Officer is to ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions relating to the collection and processing of personal data. It can also be named DPO (for Data Protection Officer).

The data protection officer can be reached by email on : residencelesecureuils@orange.fr

Article 5 : Copyrights

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to comply with his request, the user must communicate to him :     

  • his name and surname     

  • his e-mail address     

  • and if it is relevant, his account number or personal space or subscriber.

The data controller is responsible for responding to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

 

A. PRESENTATION OF THE USER'S RIGHTS IN DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

a. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of the data concerning him, by respecting the following procedure :

The user must send an e-mail to the controller of personal data, specifying the subject of his request and using the contact e-mail address that is provided above.

If he has one, the user has the right to request the removal of his personal space by following the procedure below:

The visitor / user must send an e-mail to the person in charge of the data processing, specifying his name and surname. The request to delete the data will be processed within 10 working days.

b. Right to data portability

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by following the procedure below: The user must make a request for portability of his personal data to the person responsible for data processing, by sending an e-mail to the address provided above.

 
c. Right to limitation and opposition of data processing

The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the treatment of his data by the site, without the site can refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and the rights and freedoms of the user.

In order to request the limitation of the processing of his data or to oppose the processing of his data, the user must follow the following procedure :

The user must make a request for limitation to the processing of his personal data with the controller, by sending an e-mail to the address provided above.

d. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision has legal effects on it or significantly affects it. similar way.

 
e. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the future of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with the law n ° 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

f. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority

If the data controller decides not to respond to the request of the user, and the user wishes to challenge this decision, or if he thinks that one of the rights listed above, he is entitled to refer to the CNIL (National Commission for Computing and Freedoms, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

B. PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PERSONS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is older than 15 years, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

Article 6 : Use of cookies files

The site may use "cookies" techniques.

A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information about the user's browsing habits.

These files allow him to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve service for the user's convenience.

For the use of "cookie" files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the consent of the user is necessarily required.

This consent of the user is considered valid for a maximum duration of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the user's permission to save "cookie" files on his hard drive.

a. Opposition of the user to the use of "cookie" files by the website

It is brought to the attention of the user that he can oppose the registration of these files "cookies" by configuring his browser (see page legal notices)

In the case where the user decides to disable the "cookies" files, he can continue his navigation on the site. However, any dysfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the editor of the site.

Article 7 : Conditions of modification of the privacy policy

The publisher of the site reserves the right to modify it to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy to keep abreast of the latest changes that will be made to it.

However, in case of substantial modification of this policy, the user will be informed as follows :     

  • Either by push notification when the user visits the site again     

  • E-mail to the address provided by the user     

  • Or by SMS if it has been requested by the visitor / user or customer

Article 8 : User acceptance of the privacy policy

By browsing the site, the user certifies that he / she has read and understood this privacy policy and accepts the conditions, especially regarding the collection and processing of his / her personal data, as well as the use of files. " Cookies ".

Résidence Les Écureuils

Route de Saint Pierre

04800 Gréoux-les-Bains
Tél. : +33 (0)4 92 78 11 06

residencelesecureuils@orange.fr
RCS Manosque 820 694 578

We accept
Show More
Checks | Cash | Transfer
Holiday vouchers ANCV
leboncoin_logo-1-1.png
airbnb_logo_small.png
abritel.png
B..png
  • Facebook

© 2019 Résidence Les Écureuils. Webdesign by creaweb-site.com